Schedule of Weekend Masses Online

11 A.M. Sunday at Cathedral of the Holy Angels (Gary)

Saturday

4 P.M. All Saints (Hammond)

4 P.M. Holy Spirit (Winfield)

4 P.M. Our Lady Of Perpetual Help (Hammond)

4 P.M. Sacred Heart (LaPorte)

4 P.M. Ss. Peter & Paul

4 P.M. St. Casimir (Hammond)

4 P.M. St. John Kanty (Rolling Prairie)

4 P.M. St. Joseph The Worker (Gary) - ENGLISH

4 P.M. St. Patrick (Chesterton)

4 P.M. St. Patrick (East Chicago) 

4:30 P.M. Nativity Of Our Savior (Portage)

4:30 P.M. Ss. Cyril & Methodius (North Judson)

4:30 P.M. St. Joseph (Dyer)

4:30 P.M. St. Joseph (Hammond)

4:30 P.M. St. Thomas Aquinas (Knox)

5 P.M. Holy Name Of Jesus (Cedar Lake) - BILINGUAL

5:30 P.M. St. Thomas More (Munster)

6 P.M. Our Lady of Guadalupe (East Chicago) SPANISH

6 P.M. St. Joseph (LaPorte) ​SPANISH

6 P.M. St. Ann Of The Dunes (Beverly Shores)

Sunday

7:30 A.M. Queen Of All Saints (Michigan City)

7:30 A.M. St. Paul (Valparaiso)

8 A.M. Our Lady of Guadalupe (East Chicago)

8 A.M. St. Peter (LaPorte)

8 A.M. St. Casimir (Hammond) POLISH

8 A.M. St. Edward (Lowell)

8 A.M. St. Joseph (Dyer)

8:30 A.M. Sacred Heart (Whiting)

8:30 A.M. St. Joan of Arc (Merrillville)

9 A.M. All Saints (Hammond)

9:00 A.M. All Saints (San Pierre)

9 A.M. St. Casimir (Hammond) - ENGLISH

9 A.M. St. Elizabeth Ann Seton (Valparaiso)

9 A.M. St. Joseph (Hammond)

9 A.M. St. Thomas Aquinas (Knox)

9 A.M. St. Mary The Immaculate Conception (Michigan City)

9 A.M. St. Patrick (Chesterton)

9:30 A.M. St. Francis Xavier (Lake Station)-English

9:30 A.M. St. John Kanty (Rolling Prairie)

9:30 A.M. St. John The Evangelist (St. John)

9:30 A.M. St. Mary's (Crown Point)

9:30 A.M. St. Michael The Archangel (Schererville)

9:30 A.M. St. Paul (Valparaiso)

9:30 A.M. St. Teresa Of Avila (Valparaiso

10 A.M. St. Helen (Hebron)

10 A.M. Holy Spirit (Winfield)

10 A.M. Our Lady of Guadalupe (East Chicago) SPANISH

10 A.M. Our Lady Of Perpetual Help (Hammond)

10 A.M. St. Casimir (Hammond)

10 A.M. St. Joseph (Dyer)

10 A.M. St. Joseph The Worker (Gary) - Spanish

10 A.M. St. Mary (East Chicago)

10 A.M. St. Mary of the Lake

10 A.M. St. Thomas More (Munster)

10:30 A.M. Our Lady Of Grace (Highland)

10:30 A.M. Sacred Heart (Whiting)

10:30 A.M. Ss. Monica and Luke (Gary)

10:30 A.M. St. Andrew The Apostle (Merrillville)

10:30 A.M. St. Bridget (Hobart)

10:30 A.M. St. John The Baptist (Whiting)

10:30 A.M. St Matthias (Crown Point)

11 A.M. All Saints (Hammond) SPANISH

11 A.M. Nativity Of Our Savior (Portage)

11 A.M. Our Lady Of Consolation (Merrillville)

11 A.M. St. Casimir (Hammond) - SPANISH

11 A.M. St. Stanislaus Kostka (Michigan City)

11:30 A.M. St. Paul (Valparaiso)

12 P.M.  St. Francis Xavier (Lake Station) - Spanish

12 P.M. St. Mary (East Chicago) - SPANISH

12:30 P.M. Our Lady of Guadalupe (East Chicago) English 

12:30 P.M. St. Casimir (Hammond) SPANISH

12:30 P.M. St. Patrick (East Chicago) SPANISH

1:30 P.M. St. Paul (Valparaiso) - SPANISH

5:30 P.M. St. Paul (Valparaiso)

6 P.M. St. Casimir (Hammond) - SPANISH

6 P.M. St. Joseph (Dyer)

Other Catholic Mass Resources 

9:30 A.M. SUNDAY -- Mercy Home Televised On WGN (Chicago Television) Also Online

Live Stream-- Daily Mass

Virtual Worship Options

Catholic Mass- Find Online

CatholicTV- Daily and Sunday Mass 

The Sunday Mass